Tournament Attendees

AZ Rugby Fest

2019 Teams

Confirmed attendees at the AZ Rugby Fest 2019.

MENS
1-Lone Star Mercenaries (TX)
2-The Misfits (CO)
3-Pasadena (CA)
4-Phoenix Storm
5-Old Red Mtn (August)
6-Las Vegas Irish (NV)
7-CT Grey (CT)
8-Old Pueblo
9-Montana (MN)
10-San Diego Old Aztecs (CA)
11-Southbay Stingrays (CA)
12-Dry Heaves (WI)
13-Phoenix
14-Camelback
15-Tucson
16-Scottsdale
17-Tempe
18-Red Mountain
19-Prescott
20-New Mexico Select Side

WOMENS
1-Salt City Slugs 
2-Kougerst Kittens
3-Pasadena Royals
4-Lone Star Lady Mercenaries
5-Old Pueblo Lighting
6-Las Vegas Slots
7-Tempe Ninjas
8-Phoenix

OLD BOYS 40 +
1-Old Southwest
2-Seattle Buccaneers
3-CA Bald Eagles
4-OC Bucks / HB
5-The Misfits
5-Marauders
5-Gentlemen’s Rugby Society
6-Las Vegas Old Irish Old 

SOCIAL STARTS AT 8pm at Elks Lodge Scottsdale, Scottsdale AZ 

2019 Tournament Details

Date: December 7th, 2019
Time: 8am to 5pm
Complex: Copper Sky Recreation Complex
Address: 44345 M.L.K. Jr. Blvd, Maricopa, AZ 85138

2018 Teams Attendees

MENS
1-Tempe Old Devils
2-The Misfits
3-Pasadena
4-The Gypsies
5-Phoenix Rugby Club
6-New Mexico All Stars
7-Red Mountain Warthogs
8-Missoula Maggots
9-Scottsdale Blues
10-Old Red (August Clauss side)
11-The Frybreads
12-Tucson Magpies
13-The Phoenix Storm
14-Camelback Rugby Club
15-Prescott Black Sheep
16-Old Pueblo Lions

WOMENS
1-The Sister Wives (aka Vipers)
2-Tempe Ninja’s
3-Pasadena
4-The Gypsies
5-ASU
6-NAU
7-The Misfits
8-Old Pueblo Lightening

OLD BOYS 40 +
1-Old Southwest
2-Seattle Buccanners
3-The Gypsies
4-The Boulder CO guys
5-The Misfits
6-Old SouthWest #2

SOCIAL STARTS AT 8:30 at Old Town Gringos located at 4209 N Craftsman Ct

2018 Tournament Details

Date: Saturday December 1st 2018

Time: 8am to 5pm

Complex: Scottsdale Sports Complex

Address: 8081 E Princess Dr, Scottsdale

Tucson at NAu 2017

2017 Teams Attendees

Women’s Division
1. Utah Sisters
2. Tempe
3. Lady LandSharks
4. Pasadena
5. Old Pueblo Lighting
6. Atomic Sisters
7. CB Rugby
8. Misfit Ladies

Old Boy’s Division (40+)
1. Misfits
2. Sin City Irish
3. Old Breed Marines
4. Old SouthWest
5. Buccaneers
6. Marauders

Men’s Division
1. Phoenix
2. Camelback
3. Tempe
4. Highwaymen
5. NAU LandSharks
6. Pasedena
7. Red Mountain
8. Tucson Magpies
9. Scottsdale
10. Misfits
11. New Mexico Brujo’s
12. Old Pueblo
13. GCU Academy
14. Prescott
15. Phoenix Storm
16. Rio Grande All Stars

OSW Dec2013-v1 copy

2016 Teams Attendees

Women’s Division
1. Morrigans (Chicago)
2. Tempe
3. NAU LandSharks
4. Pasadena

Old Boy’s Division (40+)
1. Huntington Beach
2. Buccaneers
3. Old Breed Marines
4. Old SouthWest
5. Misfits
6. Sin City Vegas Old Boys

Men’s Division
1. Phoenix
2. Camelback
3. Tempe
4. Highwaymen
5. NAU LandSharks #1
6. NAU LandSharks #2
7. Red Mountain
8. Tucson Magpies
9. Scottsdale
10. Snowmen
11. New Mexico Brujo’s
12. Glendale Raptors
13. ASU Academy
14. Prescott
15. Rio Grande All Stars
16. Misfits

Reserver your stop for 2019 NOW!

Please get in touch with Pieter Hugo or Joe Freedman to reserve your teams spot for the 2019 AZ Rugby Festival……..
Reserve your spot